Artists

Dávid Szigetvári, tenor
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert

» Details


Johannes Weisstenor
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert

» Details


Heidi Gröger, alto viol & lirone
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert

» Details


Patrick Sepec, basso da brazzo
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert

» Details


Thor-Harald Johnsen, theorbo & baroque guitar
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert

» Details


Margret Köll, triple harp
Fri, 10.05.2019, 8 p.m., Notre Dame: Opening Concert
Sat, 11.05.2019, 11 a.m., Hall of Mirrors: »L’arpa di Partenope«
Sun, 12.05.2019, 11:45, Hall of Mirrors: »BR Tafel-Confect«

» Details


JOOOYO Quartett
Jonas Zschenderlein
& Joosten Ellée, violins

Yoko Tanaka-Zschenderlein, alto
Johannes Berger, violoncello
Sat, 11.05.2019, 4 p.m., Holzer Hall: »Für den Lobkowitz”
Sun, 12.05.2019, 11:45 a.m.,  Hall of Mirrors: »BR Tafel-Confect«
Sun, 12.05.2019, 3 p.m., Maria-Ward-Fachakademie: »Der Teddy und die Tiere«

» Details


TASTO SOLO
Guillermo Pérez, organetto & artistic direction

Sat, 11.05.2019, 9:30 p.m., Presbytery of the Eichstätt Cathedral: »Or su, gentili spirti«

» Details


Guillermo Pérez, organetto
Sat, 11.05.2019, 9:30 p.m., Presbytery of the Eichstätt Cathedral: »Or su, gentili spirti«
Sun, 12.05.2019, 11:45 a.m., Hall of Mirrors: »BR Tafel-Confect«

» Details


Eva Bühnen & Julian Melcher, presentation
Sun, 12.05.2019, 3 p.m., Maria-Ward-Fachakademie: »Der Teddy und die Tiere«

» Details


Paolo Pandolfo, viola da gamba
Sun, 12.05.2019, 6 p.m., Holzer Hall: »La viole luthée«

» Details


Thomas C. Boysen, theorbo & baroque guitar
Sun, 12.05.2019, 6 p.m., Holzer Hall: »La viole luthée«

» Details



Artists appearing in earlier Music Festivals Eichstätt:
 
Sylvia Ackermann | Bart Aerbeydt | Andreas Arend | Emily Ashton | Lea Rahel Bader | B-Five Recorder Consort | Markus Bartholomé | Michael Behringer | Bell’arte Salzburg | Emilia Benjamin | Johannes Berger | Georg Arssenij Bochow | Thomas C. Boysen | Christine Brand | Rachel Brown | Eva Bühnen | Szilard Chereji | Jan Čižmář | Gebhard David | Florian Deuter | Emily Dickens |Varoujan Doneyan |  Sam Dressel | Laurence Dreyfus | Katarzyna Drogosz | Lorenz Duftschmid | Christoph Eglhuber | Eichstätter Domchor | Joosten Ellée | Franziska Fleischanderl | Ensemble Fleury | fidlfadn Wien | Alexandre Foster | Freiburger BarockConsort | Jonas Furrer | Margret Gilgenreiner | Heidi Gröger |Lothar Haass | Volker Hagedorn | Andrea Haines |  Jörg Halubek | Orí Harmelin | Harmonie Universelle | Joachim Held | Christian Heiß | Lukas Henning | Thomas Höhne | Michael Hufnagel | Arno Jochem | Torsten Johann | Thor-Harald Johnsen | Karl Kaiser | Eva Kalová | Mechthild Karkow | Emma Kirkby | Christa Kittel | Jan Kobow | Margret Köll | Marieke Koopman | Ton Koopman | Sonja Koppelhuber | Manfredo Kraemer | Afra Kriss | Hans Kriss | Peter Kuhnsch | Gijs Laceulle | Benoît Laurent | Johannes Lang | Katelijne Lanneau | L’arpa festante | Les Cornets Noirs | Annie Laflamme | Rolf Lislevand | Thomas List | Joanne Lunn | Markku Luolajan-Mikkola |  Meret Lüthi | Balász Máté | Jonathan Manson | Michael Mantaj | Pau Marcos | Markus Märkl | Julian Melcher | Claudia Mende | Michael Mogl | Guadalupe del Moral | Lars Ulrik Mortensen | Petra Müllejans | Anna Nesyba | Shizuko Noiri | Paolo Pandolfo | Guillermo Pérez | Hille Perl | Love Persson | Phantasm | Martin Platz | Thorsten Preuß | Pietro Prosser | Marcel Raschke | Detlef Reimers | Dane Roberts | Jaroslav Rouček | Hannes Rux | Ieva Saliete | Werner Saller | Santenay | Gerlinde Sämann | Lee Santana | Irmgard Schaller | Clemens Schlemmer | Schola Gregoriana Eichstätt | Dorothea Schönwiese | Christian Schuler | Silja-Maaria Schütt | Margit Schultheiß | Patrick Sepec | Robert Sellier | Annegret Siedel | Barnaby Smith | Bork-Frithjof Smith | Paul Smith | Micaela Storch | Mirjam Strmole | Lotta Suvanto | Joost Swinkels | Dávid Szigetvári | Joseph Tan | Yoko Tanaka-Zschenderlein | TASTO SOLO | The Rare Fruits Council | Trio Laflamme | Kathrin Tröger | Torsten Übelhör | Margit Übellacker | Simen van Mechelen | Oliver Vincent | Voces8 | Mina Voet | Gottfried von der Goltz | Julla von Landsberg | Martin Vydra | Mónica Waisman | Wiebke Weidanz | Johannes Weinhuber |  Johannes Weiss | JOOOYO Quartett | Elodie Wiemer | Dingle Yandell | Barbara Zanichelli | Jonas Zschenderlein